Worldwide Concerts / Concerts dans le monde

  • List of worldwide baroque concerts going from early baroque to Mozart. If you are aware of baroque concerts please email them to: baroquenews AT yahoo.com

  • LOOKING FOR VOLUNTEERS TO HELP US RUNNING THIS SITE.


  • Liste de concerts baroques dans le monde entier couvrant toute la période baroque jusqu'à Mozart. Si vous avez connaissance de concerts baroques, postez les à cette adresse: baroquenews AT yahoo.com

  • RECHERCHONS DES BENEVOLES POUR NOUS AIDER A GERER CE SITE

SEPTEMBER 2019

1 Handel Il Trionfo del Tempo, Capuano, Cologne

1+5 14, 20/12, 4 12 18/01 Handel Radamisto, Di Felice, Francfort

1 Fritz Spengler, Handel Deutsche Arien, Longuich

3 Jakub Orlinski, Francfort

5 Handel Silla, Biondi, Bucarest

7 Breuer Balzer, Handel arias, Hamburg

7 Julia Lezhneva, Fenetrange

8 Vivaldi Giustino, Dantone, Bucarest

12 Mozart Le Nozze di Figaro, Currentzis, Luzern

13 Cecilia Bartoli, Currentzis, Luzern

14 Mozart Don Giovanni, Currentzis, Luzern

14 Handel Alexander's Feast, King, Torino

14 Handel Arminio, Petrou, Bucarest

15 Mozart Cosi fan tutte, Currentzis, Luzern

15 Handel Alexander's Feast, King, Milan

18 Carolyn Sampson, Gent

19 Amour et Bacchus, Les Surprises, Ambronay

19 Handel Aci Galatea e Polifemo, Jais, Bucarest

20 David et Salomon, Les Cris de Paris, Ambronay

20 Handel Dixit Dominus, Vivaldi Gloria, Spinosi, Lyon

20 Handel Giulio Cesare, Rousset, Bucarest

21 Concerto Copenhagen, Vivaldi, Gent

21 Pasquini Il San Vito, Quarta, Antwerp

21 Mozart, Im Weisser Jacobs, Ambronay

21 Handel Agrippina, Rousset, Bucarest

22 Bach Mass, Trier

22 Le chant d'Orphée, Tricou Daucé, Ambronay

23+ 26 30 + 4 7 11/10 Handel Agrippina, Emelyanychev, London ROH

24 Handel Giulio Cesare, Rousset, Paris

25 Handel Dixit Dominus, Vivaldi Gloria, Spinosi, Paris

25 Handel Dixit Dominus, Hengelbrock, Antwerp

26 Handel Aci Galatea e Polifemo, London

27 Handel Dixit Dominus, Hengelbrock, Hamburg

27 Baroque Singing Competition, Froville

27 Claire Bournez, Tessier, Pontoise

28 Baroque Singing Competition, Froville

28+ 5 11 15 17/10 Handel Giulio Cesare, Curnyn/Kamps, Leeds (+ 30/10 Newcastle, 6/11 Nottingham, 13/11 Salford Quays)

28 Martin Engeltjes, Handel arias, The Hague

28 Handel Giulio Cesare, Rousset, Ambronay

28 Emmanuelle de Negri, Maïlys de Villoutreys, Eugénie Lefebvre, Sailly, Pontoise

29 Paulin Bündgen, Ambronay

29 Rameau Platée, Kossenko, Royaumont

OCTOBER 2019

3 Handel Messiah, Christie, Lyon/Ambronay

4 Atys en folie, Marzorati, Argenteuil

4 Chantal Santon-Jeffery, L'Acheron, Ambronay

5 Maïlys de Villoutreys, Degand, Jouy-le-Moutier

6+8 10 Handel Rinaldo Genaux, Oviedo

6 Handel Coronation Anthems + Bononcini Te Deum, Prandi, Ambronay

6+ 8 9 11 12 Purcell The Indian Queen, Lille

6 Handel Brockes Passion, Arcangelo, Tetbury

6 Monteverdi Kapsberger, Rousset, Pontoise

7 Handel Messiah, Christie, Luxembourg

7 Bru Zane 10 years Gala, Gens..., Niquet, Paris TCE

8 Allegri Scarlatti Lotti motets, Vannelli, Lyon

8 Handel Brockes Passion, Wigmore Hall

10 Léa Desandre, Flow my tears, Gent

10+13 16 18 20 22 25/10 + 1 3/11 Handel Messiah, Bramall / Kowalewitz, Munich

10 Mozart Requiem, Kermes, Edinburgh

11 Marie Favier, Francisco Mañalich, Ennery

11 Delphine Galou, Dantone, Munich

11 Mozart Requiem, Kermes, Glasgow

11 Karina Gauvin, Mozart arias, Tours

11 Chantal Santon-Jeffery, L'Acheron, Metz

11+20, 2/11, 1/12, 17/01, 15/03, 10/05, 6/06 Haendel Julius Caesar, Halle

12 Schütz Psalmen David, Essen

12 Mozart Requiem, Kermes, Aberdeen

12 Lucile Richardot, Daucé, Pontoise

12 Vivaldi Griselda, Whelan, Galway (+ 15 Letterkenny, 17 Sligo, 19 Navan, 22 Kilkenny, 24 Limerick, 26 27 Dún Laoghaire)

12 Handel Il Trionfo del Tempo, Noally, Tours

13 I Misteri gloriosi della Beata vergine, La Fenice, Avignon

13 Los Pajaros Perdidos, L'Arpeggiata, Pluhar, Tours

17+19 Handel Serse, Stern, Beijing

17+18 19 20 Echoes of Venice, Powell Mirzadegan Perry, Apollo’s Singers, Akron/Cleveland/Shaker Heights/Avon Lake

18+21 25 28 31/10 5 7/11 Handel Giulio Cesare, Antonini, Milan

18+20 22 24 26 Gluck Orphée et Eurydice, Abrahamyan, Liège

19 Anne Magouët, Les Traversées Baroques, Pontoise

19 Anne Magouët, Le Son'Art, Pontoise

19 Vivaldi music, Concerto Copenhagen, Brussels

19 Mozart Requiem, Staier, Dijon

20 Mozart Cosi fan Tutte, Dantone, Zurich

20 Handel Samson, Kabitz, Heidelberg

20 Gala Bach Consort, Genaux Wey Karthauser Boesch, Vienna

21 Broschi Merope, De Marchi, Vienna

23+26 30, 2/11 Vivaldi Dorilla in Tempi, Marchiol, Wexford

23 Canto all'Improviso, Alarcon, Paris

24 R.Pierse, Rejoice, Barbican Hall

24 Mühlemann, Villazon, Mozart, Luxembourg

24 Handel La Resurrezione, Luks, Pague

25+27, 2 5 8/11 Handel Saul, Houston

25 Handel La Resurrezione, Luks, Dresden

25+27 28 30 31 + 2 3/11 Scarlatti, Love, son of a bitch, Berlin

25+27 Amanda Forsythe, Pearlman, Boston

26 Handel Rinaldo, Glyndebourne (+ 8/11 Canterbury, 15 Milton Keynes, 22 Liverpool, 29 Woking, 6/12 Norwich, 27 Dun Laoghaire).

26+28/10, 1 9 19 21/11, 17 22/12, 9/01, 8 16 28/02 + 28/04 Vivaldi La Fida Ninfa Regensburg

27 Handel Judas Maccabaeus, Neumann, Cologne

27 Duron/De Canizares? Coronis, Gonzalez, Madrid

30 Carlos Mena, Madrid

NOVEMBER 2019

1+7 9 15 17 Scarlatti Il Primo Omicidio, Jacobs, Berlin

1 Handel Alexander's Feast, Bolton, Essen

2+3 Purcell Locke...music, Savall, Berlin

2+6 8 Purcell King Arthur, Jacobs, Berlin

3+4 Dambrauskaite, The English Consort, Zurich

3+6 9 15 17 21 23 30/11 + 6/12 Handel Belshazzar, Zurich

3+ 10 16 20 Purcell Dido & Aeneas, Berlin

4 Scarlatti...music, Oberlinger, Berlin

5 Purcell...Choral music, Hollingworth, Berlin

5 Handel Israel in Egypt, London

6 Vivaldi music, Spinosi, Lyon

6 8 10 Albinoni La Statira, Erle, Treviso

7+9 11 14 16 20 22 24 Handel Tamerlano, Francfort

7+9 JC.Bach Zanaida, Mainz

8+9 Handel Semele Archibald, Shangai

8+11 13 15 Handel Ariodante, Rousset, Vienna

8 Haydn Stabat Mater, Chauvin, Metz

8 Purcell Handel...harp music, Köll, Berlin

8 Scarlatti jazz, Rondeau, Berlin

8+10 Handel Acis & Galatea, Boise

9 Scarlatti music, Rondeau, Berlin

9 Purcell...choral music, Philips, Berlin

9 Handel Apollo e Dafne + Semele exc., Bury, Brighton

10 Scarlatti La Vergine Addolorata, Biondi, Berlin

10 Scarlatti serenatas, Dantone, Berlin

10 + 15 23 + 9 19/01 + 5/02 Handel Alcina, Bremen

11 Iestyn Davies, OAE, London (+ 15 Saffron)

12 Rossi, Pluhar, Paris

12 Lucy Crowe, London

12 Vivaldi Arsilda, Luks, Prague (+ 13 Dresden)

13 Sophie Daneman, Mozart, Christie, Paris

13 Dorothee Mields, Gent

13 Handel Il Trionfo del Tempo, Lezhneva Sinkovski, Moscow

14 Handel Alexander's Feast, Bolton, Hamburg

15 Aliotti Il Trionfo della Morte, Dijon

17 Handel Anthem & Jubilate, Cologne

17 Nuria Rial, Brussels

17 Haydn Stabat Mater, Chauvin, Lyon

19 Handel Rinaldo, Katschner, Kempten

19 Campra Requiem, Haïm, Luxembourg

19 Valer Sabadus, Leverkusen

19+22 29+1/12 La storia d'Orfeo, Jaroussky Forsythe, O’Dette/Stubbs, Boston

20 Handel Ariodante, Minkowski, Grenoble

20 Karina Gauvin, Basingstoke

20 Vinci Gismondo, Pastuszka, Warsaw

20 Raquel Andueza, Madrid

21 Bach Mass, Vox Luminis, Brussels

21 Campra Requiem, Haïm, Dijon Auditorium

21+22 23 24 Amanda Powell, Sorrell, Akron/Cleveland/Cleveland Heights/Rocky River

22+23 Bach Mass, Alarcon, Paris Radio France

22 Handel Ariodante, Minkowski, Hamburg Elbphilharmonie

22 Handel Giustino, Katschner, Villingen-Schwenningen

23 Campra Requiem, Haïm, Cologne Philharmonie

23+24 Handel Acis & Galatea, Lys, Massy Opera

23 Bach Mass, Meunier, Lyon

24 Gauvin, London Barbican

24 Handel Ariodante, Minkowski, Cologne Philharmonie

24 Campra Requiem, Haïm, Essen

24 Handel La Resurrezione, Versailles

25 Olena Tokar, Terry Wey, Schröder, Basel

26 Handel Alcina, Katschner, Schaffhausen

26 Hasse Semele, Osele, Vienna

27 Cecilia Bartoli, Essen Philharmonie

27 Biber Requiem, Antwerp

27 Handel Rinaldo, Katschner, Olten

28+30 Handel Ariodante, Minkowski, Bordeaux

28 Handel Hercules, Halle

28 Handel Aminta e Fillide, London

29 Léa Desandre, Vivaldi, Paris

29 Buxtehude motets, Vox Luminis, Madrid

29+30, 1/12 Handel Messiah, Boston

30 Lemieux, Vivaldi, Versailles

30 Bach Magnificat, Rousset, Metz

30 Handel Giustino, Katschner, Visp

30 Christine Rice, Cohen, Montreal

30 Handel Dettingen Te Deum & Coronation Anthems, Sarcos, Paris

DECEMBER 2019

1+5 15 17 21 23 27/12? 11 16 26 31/01 Schürmann Die Getreue Alceste, Schwetzingen

1 Andreas Scholl, Lisbon

1 Handel Messiah, Wright, Cadogan London

2 Marie Lys, Berlin

3+4+5 Handel Messiah, Lotter, Aldersbach/Blaibach

3 Handel Giustino, Katschner, Uster

3 Arno Raunig, Vincent Schirmacher, Vienna

4 Charpentier Nativitatem, Daucé, Paris

4+7 9 11 14 18 21 28, 2/01 Handel Giustino, Vienna

4+ 12 15 18 21 29 Handel Semele, Berlin

5 Rachel Andueza, Brussels

5+6 7 8 Handel Judas Maccabaeus, McGegan, San Francisco/Palo Alto/Berkeley

6 Lully Isis, Rousset, Paris

6+7 Handel Messiah, Pearlman, Boston

7 Mozart Mass, Metz

7 Avital, Vivaldi, Brussels

7 Handel Judas Maccabaeus, Amsterdam

7 Pluhar, Heidelberg

7 Inga Kalna, Vivica Genaux, Il Pomo d'Oro, Hannover

8 Handel Samson, Esswood, Slaska

8 Paulin Bündgen, Ens. Céladon, Lyon

8 Handel Messiah, Amsterdam

8 Les Arts Florissants 40 years, London

8 Vivaldi Giustino, Dantone, Lausanne

8 Cecilia Bartoli, Luxembourg Philharmonie

8 Mühlemann Kulman, Graffenegg

8 Vivaldi Orlando Furioso, Petrou, Moscow

8 Handel Messiah, Danilov, Dubai Opera

10 Pergolesi Stabat Mater, Gens Lemieux, Paris

10 Handel Messiah, Luks, Prague (+12 Dresden, 14 Caen, 15 Versailles, 17 Antwerp, 18 Brugge)

10 Handel Messiah, Barcelona

11 Handel Messiah, London

11 Handel Messiah, Cardiff

11+12 13 14 15 Bach Christmas Oratorio, Sorrell, Willoughby Hills/Cleveland/Shaker Heights/Bay Village

12 Pergolesi Stabat Mater, Gens Lemieux, Metz

12+13 Mozart arias, Devieilhe..., Pigmalyon, Nancy

12 Cecilia Bartoli, Brussels

12 Reka Kristof, Handel arias, Trier

12 Handel Messiah, London

12 Bach Christmas Oratorio, Pregardien, Antwerp

12+15 Handel Messiah, Cohen, Zurich

13 Les Arts Florissants 40 years, Baden Baden

13 Bach Christmas Oratorio, Koopman, Brussels

13 Bach Christmas Oratorio, Essen Philharmonie

13+14 15 16 Bach Christmas Oratorio, Corboz, Lisbon

13+14 15 Handel Messiah, Barcelona

13+14 16 Robin Johannsen, Los Angeles/Long Beach

14 Charpentier Les Arts Florissans, Jarry, Lyon

14 Handel Messiah, La Cetra, Basel

15 Cecilia Bartoli, Paris

15 Handel Israel in Egypt, Kasarova, Vienna

15 Handel Saul, Hofstetter, Hildesheim

15 Gala Les Arts Florissants, Madrid

16 Eva Zaïcik, Ens. Le Consort, Paris

17 Mozart arias, Devieilhe..., Pigmalyon, Paris

17 Bach Mass, Rial Rubens, Basel

17+18 20 21 22 Handel Messiah, Toronto

18 Mediterraneo, Alarcon, Dijon

18 Huelgas Ensemble, Metz

18 Sara Mingardo, Dantone, Turin

19 Jakub Orlinski, Paris

19 Bach Christmas Oratorio, Pregardien, Gent

19 Handel Messiah, Clermont-Ferrand (20 Vichy)

19 Delphine Galou, Dantone, Bagnacavallo

20 Handel Rodrigo, Noally, Vienna

20 Haendel duets, Mutel Pe, D'Herin, Chapelle des Chartreux

21 Les Arts Florissants 40 years, Paris

21 Handel Messiah, Freiburg

21 Handel Messiah, Cologne

21 Handel Dixit Dominus, Luxembourg

21+23 25 28, 17 20/05 Handel Messiah, Budapest

22 Handel Fireworks Music, Christie, Paris

22 Haydn Die Schöpfung, Minasi, Zurich

22 Bach Xmas Oratorio, Madrid

22 Daniel Behle, Katschner, Dortmund

22 Bach Christmas Oratorio, Albrecht, Munich

23 Handel Messiah, Niquet, Paris

25 Sinkovski, Cologne

31+2 5 12/01 Rossini La Cenerentola, Bartoli, Zurich

31+ 1/01 Maggie Finnegan, Pearlman, New Year's Celebration, Cambridge (USA)

JANUARY 2020

2 Mühlemann, Handel Mozart arias, Basel

5 Il Giardino Armonico, Paris

8 Louise Alder, Egarr, Luxembourg

9 Handel Orlando, Il Pomo d'Oro, Verona (+11 Amsterdam, 13 Paris)

10 + 12 Handel Serse, Dantone, Ravenna

10 Vivica Genaux, Malta

11 Vivaldi motets, La Serenissima, Malta

11 Alice Duport-Percier & Axelle Verner, Tournet, Avignon

12 Anna Blazikova, Il Pianto d'Arianna, Walferdange

14+16 19 21 23 26 28 Handel Rodelinda, Amsterdam

14 Jakub Orlinski, Metz

14 Alicia Amo, Madrid

15 Durante Messa de' Morti, Malta

15 Max Emanuel Cencic, Renata Pokupic, Brussels

16 Scarlatti Erminia, De Lisa, Gent

17 Monteverdi L'Orfeo, Antwerp

17 Pergolesi Stabat Mater, Guillon, Paris

17 Handel Chandos Anthems, Malta

18 Handel Theodora, Cohen, Vienna

18 Anna Bonitatibus, Sevilla

18 Pergolesi Stabat Mater, Abchordis Ensemble, Malta

19 Maria Grazia Schiavo, Malta

19 Handel Orlando, Essen

19 Simone Kermes, Dusseldorf

20 Astorga/Galuppi Stabat Mater, Prandi, Malta

20 Philippe Jaroussky, Luxembourg

21 Bach Magnificat, Paris

21+23 25 27 29 31 Handel Saul, Paris

21 Nicholas Mulroy, Malta

21 Biber Requiem, Malta

22+24, 27 Rameau Les Boréades, Luks, Vienna Versailles Moscow

22+23 24 Anna Prohaska, Roth, Amsterdam

22 Vivica Genaux, Regio Emilia

23 Diana Haller, Vivaldi Hasse, Stuttgart

24 Raffaele Pé, La Lira di Orfeo, Malta

24 Philippe Jaroussky, Paris

24 Förster Stylus Phantasticus, Metz

24 Handel/Mozart Messiah, Minkowski, Salzburg

25 Simone Kermes, Amici Veneziani, Malta

25+30, 20 29/02, 4 8 13 20/05 Scarlatti Cain & Abel, Essen

25+28 31, 2/02 Handel Alcina, Pittsburgh

26 Handel/Mozart Messiah, Minkowski, Salzburg

26 Handel Orlando, Madrid

28 Mozart Messe, La Cestra, Basel

28 Prohaska, Sinkovski, BASF Ludwigshafen

28 Handel/Mozart Ode to St Cecilia's Day, Pluhar, Salzburg

29 Hasse Irene, Vienna

29 Charpentier Orphée, Vox Luminis, Antwerp

30 Anna Prohaska, Dmitry Sinkovsky, Oberlinger, Madrid

31 Handel/Mozart Messiah, Minkowski, Salzburg

FEBRUARY 2020

1 Haydn Die Schöpfung, Herreweghe, Paris

(2+4 6 8 11 Bartoli) (16 20 23 28 Christensen) Gluck Iphigénie en Tauride, Zurich

2 Louise Alder, Mozart arias, Salzburg

4+6, 8 Stradella San Giovanni Battista, Luks, Prague Dresden Amsterdam

5 Anthéa Pichanick, Vivaldi..., Noally, Paris

6+9 13 17 22 25 29, 3 7/03 Handel Agrippina, New York

7 Simone Kermes, Bonn

8+14 18 23, 11 14/03, 3 5 18/04, 1 5 14/05 Handel Alcina, Hannover

9 Bach Mass, Alarcon, Brussels

9 Vivaldi Juditha Triumphans, Spinosi, Lyon

9 Reinoud Van Mechelen, Lorentzweiler

10+12 14 Handel Tl Trionfo del Tempo, Montpellier

11 Handel Acis & Galatea, Christophers, London

11 Vivaldi Juditha Triumphans, Spinosi, Paris

11+13 15 Handel Agrippina, Sevilla

12 Julia Lezhneva, VBO, Vienna

13 Reinoud van Mechelen, Metz

13+14 Haydn Die Schöpfung, Lisbon

13 Handel Chandos Anthems, Vienna

13 Gesualdo Madrigals, Agnew, Madrid

13+14 15 16 Erica Schuller, Sorrell, Akron/Cleveland Heights/Rocky River

14+16 19 22 26 28, 1/03 Handel Alcina, Düsseldorf

14+16 19 22 25 Handel Tolomeo, Karlsruhe

15 Valer Sabadus, Karlsruhe

15+17 Maite Beaumont, Farinelli, Madrid Zarzuela

15 "Wege zu Handel Tolomeo", Karlsruhe

16 Deborah Cachet, Antwerp

18 Cameron Shahbazi & Mahan Esfahani, Karlsruhe

20+21 22 Handel Orlando, Helikon (Russia)

21+23 26 Handel Serse, Karlsruhe

21 Emöke Barath, Strozzi, Basel

22 Lully Isis, Rousset, Vienna

23+28, 3 7/03 Handel Alcina Hamburg

23+24 Archibald, Rival Divas, Glover, Chicago

23 Opening Concert Handel Festival Göttingen

23 Handel Rodelinde 1920, Göttingen

27+29 Rameau Pygmalion, Luxembourg

27+28 29 Purcell Dido & Aeneas, Halsdorf, Mierscher Kulturhaus

29 Handel Agrippina, Metropolitan Cinema

29+ 7 9/04 Bach St John's Passion, Oxford Cambridge London

MARCH 2020

2+46 8 Mozart La Clemenza di Tito, Mameli, Rennes

3 Sandrine Piau, Concerto Soave, Marseille

4 Vivaldi Grande Messe Vénitienne, Agnew Pokupic Karthäuser, Paris

4 Vivaldi & Caldara Magnificat, Aymes, Blagnac

5+7 11 12 14 Handel Susanna London

5 Philippe Jaroussky, Brussels

5+9 10 11 Monteverdi Vespers (exc.), O Jerusalem, Sorrell, Avon Lake/Fairlawn/Beachwood/Cleveland/

7 Handel Solomon, Vienna

7+14 21, 4 7 16 25 30/04, 2 8 16 18 30/05 Handel Giulio Cesare, Kenny, Hackney, Snape Maltings, Poole, York, Chester Canterbury, Malvern, Cambridge, Lancaster, Leicester, Sheffield, Exeter

8 Purcell in Love, Les Surprises

9 Anna Devin, Zelenka..., Minasi, Zurich

9 Philippe Jaroussky, Versailles

9 Delphine Galou, Tampieri, Faenza

10 Bach St John Passion, Suzuki, London

10 Handel Admeto, Aymes, Marseille

11+13 15 17 18 Handel Alcina, Alarcon, Nancy

12 Andreas Scholl, Paris

12 Torri La Verita del Mondo, Basel (+ 14 Amsterdam)

12+ 19 21 Mary Bevan, Jennifer France, Cummings, Cambridge, London, Malvern

13 De Lalande Du Mont Charpentier motets, Daucé, Lyon

13+14 Bach Actus Tragicus, Luks, Prague Dresden

14 Handel Saul, Wimbledon

14+16 Handel La Resurrezione, Aachen

14 Soraya Mafi, Balsom, Kelly, Leeds

15 Bach St John Passion, Suzuki, Cologne

15 Bach St John Passion, Herreweghe, Antwerp

15 Couperin Les Leçons de Ténèbres, D'Hérin, Avignon

15+17 19 21 23 Mozart La Clemenza di Tito, Mameli, Nantes

16 Benevolo, Monteverdi..., Niquet, Brussels

17+19 20 22 23 25 26 27

(Fagioli / Arditti) Corselli Achille in Scirio, Madrid

17 Handel Il Trionfo del Tempo, Cummings, London

19 Bach Mass & cantatas, Suzuki, Lyon

20 Handel's Scholars, Cummings, London

20+22 24 26 28 Vivaldi Bajazet, Helyard, Portland

21 Bach St John Passion, Suzuki, Brussels

21+28, 1 19 24/04, 12 19/05, 7 14/06 Handel Giulio Cesare, St Gallen

21 Handel Jephtha, Esswood, Poznan

22+26 28, 1/04 Handel Rinaldo, Florence

22+27 30, 5 7 12 15/04 Juditha Triumphans, Stuttgart

22 Handel Silla, Biondi, Madrid

22 William Shelton, Heidelberg

23 Monteverdi Vespro della Beata Vergine, Lyon

23 Bach St John Passion, Suzuki, Paris

24 Rameau Acanthe, Devieilhe, Paris

25 Scarlatti Passio, Antwerp

25 Handel Serse, Curnyn, London

26 Monteverdi Madrigali guerrieri ed amorosi, Luks; Prague

26+27 28 Amanda Forsythe, Iestyn Davies, Kraemer, Chicago

26 Vivaldi Gloria, Edinburgh

26 Couperin, Junker Kielland, King, Madrid

26 27 28 Albinoni Engelberta, Erle, Venice

27 Kai Wessel, Skatulnik, Cologne

27 Vivaldi Gloria, Glasgow

27 Sandrine Piau, Vivaldi, Metz

28 Scarlatti Passio, Gent

28 Bach St Matthew Passion, Herreweghe, Luxembourg

28+3/04, 10/05, 18/06, 4/07 Handel Saul Giessen CANCELLED!

28 Graupner vs. Bach, Harmonie Universelle, Cologne

29 Helena Hozova, In Furore, Steinsel

29+31, 2/04 Handel Alcina Dresden

29 Allegri Miserere, Antwerp

29+1 13 23/04, 6 27/06, 3/07 Rameau Hippolyte et Aricie, Mannheim

29 Bach St Matthew Passion, Herreweghe, Cologne

30 Cecilia Bartoli, Vivaldi, Versailles

31 Kral Weynants, Les Muffatti, Bach Graupner, Brussels

31 Gaëlle Arquez, Francfort

APRIL 2020

1 Handel Fernando, Re di Castiglia, London

1 Haydn The Creation, Cohen, London

1+3 4 Bach St Matthew, Sorrell, Rocky River/Cleveland/Akron

2+7 9 Handel Serse, Rouen

2 Vivaldi, Pergolesi, La Cetra, Basel

2+4 19 21 23 30+2 5 8 10 12 13 15 20 22 27 29 Vivaldi Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Agudin, Biel Solothurn...

3 Bach St Matthew Passion, Reuss, Antwerp

4 Elin Manahan Thomas, A Royal Occasion, London => 24.X.2020

4 Handel Serse, Paris

4 Handel Solomon, Parkman, Cologne

5 Haydn Stabat Mater, Jacobs, Basel

5 Bach St Matthew Passion, Vox Luminis & FBO, Madrid

5 Celine Scheen, Vincenzo Capezzuto, L'Arpeggiata, Heidelberg

7 Valer Sabadus, Ludus Instrumentalis, Cologne

7 Sarah Gabriel, Clara Kanter, Handel at Eastertide, London

7 Pergolesi Stabat Mater, Corti, Lyon

7+11 12 Handel Giulio Cesare, Alessandrini, Tokyo

7 Cecilia Bartoli, Madrid

7 Philippe Jaroussky, Heidelberg

8 Handel La Resurrezione, Koopman, Budapest

8 Bach St Matthew Passion, Herreweghe, Paris

8+9 Bach St Matthew Passion, Corboz, Lisbon

8+9 Scarlatti Stabat Mater, Luks; Prague Dresden

9 Handel Brockes Passion, Metz

9 Heinichen 3 Lamentationes, Goebel, Cologne

9 Handel Dettingen Te Deum & Coronation Anthems, Sarcos, Paris

10 Bach St Matthew Passion, Essen

10 Handel Silete Venti, Vivaldi Cessate omai cessate, Pergolesi Stabat Mater, Karthaüser Lowrey, Grafenegg

10 Handel Messiah, Cooke, London

11 Bach St Matthew Passion, Herreweghe, Gent

11+16 17 18 19 Handel La Resurrezione, Fallis, Toronto

14 Monteverdi..., Ciofi Desandre..., Paris

14 Jakub Orlinski, Corti, Lyon

14 Julia Lezhneva, Concerto Köln, Hamburg

15+17 19 Handel Alcina, Alarcon, Dijon

15 Franco Fagioli, Antwerp

16 Bejun Mehta, Heidelberg

16 Handel La Resurrezione, D'Herin, Lyon

19+26, 3 8/05 Handel Il Trionfo del Tempo Duisburg

19 Franco Fagioli, Barcelona

19+23 25 29 + 3 7 10 13/05 Purcell Miranda, Petrou, Cologne

20 Handel Rodelinda, Bicket, Vienna

20 Jakub Orlinski, Versailles

20 Emma Kirkby, Le Phénix, Hamburg

21 Handel La Resurrezione, Quarta, Ferrara

21 Jakub Orlinski, Paris

21+22 Handel Messiah, Manze, Munich

22+23 Lucie Chartin, Egarr, London Cambridge

22 Bach Easter & Ascension Oratorios, Uhl, Heidelberg

23 Handel Rodelinda, Hamburg

24 Franco Fagioli, Paris => 19/III/2021

24 Pergolesi Stabat Mater, Malonne

24+25 Handel Ariodante, Pearlman, Boston

25+26 Handel Rinaldo, Tenerife

25 Handel Rodelinda, Bicket, London

25 Gaëlle Arquez, Cologne

25+29, 10 21 26/05, 5 14/06 Handel Alcina, Kaiserslautern

25 Handel Messiah, Cayton, Watford

25 Vivaldi Orlando Furioso, Paris => 9.XI.2020

26 Ian Bostridge, OAE, London

27 Johann Lunn, Handel Delirio, Zurich

27 Gonzales-Toro, Monteverdi, Paris

28 Philippe Jaroussky, Metz

29 Caldara Missa dolorosa, Luks, Prague

30 Jaroussky Barath Pichanick Toro, I Gemelli, Paris

30+2 6 8 10/05 Haydn Il Mondo della Luna, Zurich

30 Handel Water Music, Sinkovski, Antwerp

30+3 5 8 10/05 Handel Ariodante, Valencia

30+2? Handel Giulio Cesare, Haller, Rijeka (Croatia)

30 Jakub Orlinski, Avignon

30+1 2 3/05 Amanda Forsythe, Jauchzet Gott, Sorrell, Akron/Cleveland Heights/Rocky River

MAY 2020

1+3 Handel Delirio Amoroso, Erin Morley, Haïm, Amsterdam

2 Marco Beasley, Constantinople, Tabassian, Schwetzingen

2+3 Handel/Mozart Messiah exc., Mozart Mass exc., Katschner, Berlin

3 Sinkovski, Oberlinger, Essen

4+5 Cavalli Erimena, Lisbon

5 Jordi Savall, Metz

5 Maria Bayo, Madrid

6 Caccini L'Euridice, Achten, Gent

6+7 Lucile Richardot, Dijon

6 Purcell Dido & Aeneas, Reims

6 Vivica Genaux, Il Pomo d'Oro, Vicenza

7 Helena Moore, Rays of the Sun King, London

8+11 16 20 24 30, 10 13 16 18/06 Ballet Gloria!, La Cetra, Basel

8+10 13 15 Handel Giulio Cesare, Boston

8 Handel Rodelinda, Los Angeles

9 Robin Johannsen, Krämer, Arlesheim

9+15 17 22 Handel Alcina, Coburn

10 Simone Kermes, Basel

10 Vivica Genaux, Lawrence Zazzo, Gender Stories, Katschner, Wiesbaden

11 Monteverdi L'Orfeo, Villazon Pluhar, Paris

12 Bach cantatas, Ganz, Schaffhausen

12 Bach cantatas, Rademann, Schaffhausen

12 Mozart Great Mass, Devieilhe Pichon, Versailles

12 Simone Kermes, Paris

13 Bach cantatas, Heilbling, Schaffhausen

13 Bach cantatas, Grychtolik, Schaffhausen

13 Vivaldi Juditha Triumphans, Sardelli, Rome

13 Joyce DiDonato, Il Pomo d'Oro, Barcelona (+15 Madrid, 17 Valencia, 20 Lisbon, 23 Dublin, 26 New York, 29 Kansas City, 31 Chicago)

14 Handel Duetti da camera, Christie, Epernay

14+15 Marta Infante, de la Rubia, Bilbao

14 Bach cantatas, Klahm, Schaffhausen

14 Jan Börner, Barczi, Schaffhausen

15 Bach cantatas, Müller, Schaffhausen

15 Philippe Jaroussky, Paris

15 Handel Chandos Anthems, Earis, London

15 Joyce DiDonato, Emelyanychev, Madrid

15+16 Emily D'Angelo, Wright, Vancouver

15 works by Bach Buxtehude Fux..., Özdemir, Schaffhausen

16 Bach cantatas, Klusman, Schaffhausen

16 Bach Mass in C minor, Luks, Schaffhausen

16 Handel Alessandro, Basel

16+17 Paër Leonora, De Marchi, Schwetzingen

16+17 Handel Samson, Müller, Homburg, Speyer

17 Handel Dixit Dominus, Luks, Barcelona

17 Handel Dixit Dominus, Cologne

17+21, 5 13 19 25/06 Handel Jephtha, Berlin

17 Jean-François Novelli, Telemann, Armengaud, Avignon

17 Philippe Jaroussky, Ens. Artaserse, Dresden

17 Handel Ariodante, Bates, London

18 Eva Zaïcik, Duetti da camera, Christie, London

18 Handel Alessandro, Paris

18 Carlo Vistoli, Paris

18 Handel Dixit Dominus, Zelenka Missa, Luks, Prague

19+23 25 27 29, 2 4 6 8/06 Gluck Orphée et Eurydice, Vienna

19 Monteverdi Vespers, O'Donnell, London

20 Marco Beasley, Gent

20+22 23 26 31, 1/06 Handel Rodelinda, Göttingen

20 Lucile Richardot, Perpetual Night, Daucé, London

21 Prizewinner's Concert (Handel Singing Competition)

21 Handel Alessandro, Göttingen

21 Handel goes Pop, Radamisto, Göttingen

21 Handel sonatas, L'Apothéose, Madrid

21 Katherine Watson, Eva Zaïcik, Christie, Bergen

21 Philippe Jaroussky, Ens. Artaserse, Barcelona

22 Handel Ottone, Göttingen

22 Spirto amato, Poro, Göttingen

22 Vivaldi Gloria, Heason, London

22 Damien Guillon, Bach cantatas, London

23 Bach Mass in B minor, Layton, London

23 Handel jazz, Sosarme, Göttingen

23+24 Gazzaniga L'Isola d'Alcina, Ehrhardt, Schwetzingen

24 Marie Lys, Abchordis Ensemble, Göttingen

24 Handel Ariodante, Göttingen

24 Spirto amato, Poro, Göttingen

24 Cappella Mediterranea, Alarcon, Dortmund

25 Philippe Jaroussky, Madrid

25 Handel goes Tango, Il Pastor Fido, Göttingen

25 Dorothee Mields, Huber, Wiesbaden

25 Handel Theodora, Holman, Hadleigh

26 Dichos Diabolos, Göttingen

26 Handel Ezio, Game of Rome, HipHOpera, Göttingen

26 Bach H-Moll Mass, Jacobs, Paris

26 Anna Devin, Whelan, London

26 William Shelton, Schwetzingen

27 Valer Sabadus, Marcon Schwetzingen

27 Handel Il Duello Amoroso + Stradella La Circe, Luks, Prague

27 De Nebra Miserere, Espada Kielland, Gent

27 Karine Deshayes, Handel arias, Paris

28 Handel Scipione, Göttingen

28 100 years Gala Concert Göttingen

28 Bach & Telemann motets, Vox Luminis, Prague

28+29, 2 3 4 5/VI Anna Lucia Richter, Handel 9 German arias, Rotterdam/Rotterdam/Rouen/Antwerp/Arras/Shangai

29 Handel Serse, Göttingen

29 Handel goes Tinder, Göttingen

29+1 4 12/06 Handel Teseo, Halle

29 Amo Contaldo, La CHimera, Regensburg

29 Via Crucis, Fortuna Scheen, Pluhar, Froville

29+30 31 Handel Il Delirio Amoroso, Ruiten, Haïm, Madrid

29+30, 7.VI Handel Il Trionfo del Tempo, Dantone, Cremona Palermo Halle

30 Handel Rinaldo, McGegan, Göttingen

30 La Donna Barocca, Anaïs Bertrand, Heather Newhouse, Stéphanie Varnerin, Comte, Froville

30 Vinci Gismondo, Dortmund (postponed to 30/01)

30 Handel Messiah, Grünert, Dresden

30+31 1/06 Handel Alessandro Severo, Halle

30 Rameau Pygmalion, Trier

30 Cecilia Bartoli, Varduhi Abrahamyan, Capuano, Salzburg

30 Raffaella Milanesi, Handel cantatas 1/3, Halle

30 Valer Sabadus, Halle

30 Handel Chandos Anthem n° 2, Goldthorpe, Lymington

31 Kateryna Kasper, Halle

31 Handel Messiah, Halle

31 Raffaella Milanesi, Handel cantatas 2/3, Halle

31 Timur & Bayezid (Tamerlano), Halle

31 Handel Giustino, Katschner, Göttingen

JUNE 2020

1 Dorothee Mields, Hathor Consort, Regensburg

1 Marco Beasley, Constantinople, Regensburg

1 Maïlys de Villoutreys, La Rêveuse, Regensburg

1 Handel Samson, Adamus, Regensburg

1 Iestyn Davies, Halle

2 Raffaella Milanesi, Handel cantatas 3/3, Halle

3 Dorothee Mields, Halle

3 Handel Messiah, Mazzeo, Blaibach

4 Handel Messiah, Egarr, Birmingham

5 Handel Messiah, Divino Sospiro, Halle

5 Handel Fernando, Re di Castiglia, Halle

6 Léa Desandre, Dunford, Avignon

6+14 Vivaldi 4 seasons, Katschner, Halle

6 Handel L'Allegro, McCreesh, Halle

6 Valer Sabadus, Celine Scheen, L'Arpeggiata, Dortmund

7 Inga Kalna, Maite Beaumont, Bestiary, Halle

7 Handel Il Trionfo del Tempo, Dantone, Halle (+29.V Cremona, 30.V Palermo)

7 Vivaldi 4 seasons, Hope, Essen

7 Monteverdi, Alarcon, Dijon

7 Carlo Vistoli, Gaillard, Saint Michel en Thiérache

7 Handel Messiah, Divino Sospiro, Saint Michel en Thiérache

8 Sophie Junker, Comte, Halle

9 Handel Fireworks Music, Halle

9 Nathalie Stutzmann, Paris

9 Handel Messiah, Tournet, Saint-Denis

10 Nuria Rial, Birds, Halle

10 Vivaldi Gloria, Ghislieri Consort, Brussels

10 Mühlemann, Rolando Villazon, Mozart, Luxembourg

11 Bach St John Passion, Dittmer, Greifswald

11 Nathalie Stutzmann, Halle

11+ 14 16 18 20 Monteverdi poppea, Rousset, Paris

11+14 Vladimir Rueda, Cozatl, Mexico

12 Handel Gala, Halle

12 Mühlemann, Rolando Villazon, Mozart, Paris

12 Benevolo, Niquet, Metz

12+18 21 23 27 Handel Partenope, Alder, San Francisco

13+? Handel Alcina, Glyndebourne

13+14 Handel Ottone, Halle

13 Handel Isarael in Egypt, Halle

13 Rock Handel Fireworks, Halle

13 Handel Apollo e Dafne, Ensemble Diderot, Hardelot

14 Behle, Katschner, Halle

14 Dmitri Sinkosky, Robin Johannsen, Halle

14 Handel Open Air Concert, Halle

14 Skerath, Handel Rejoice, Versailles

14 Valer Sabadus, Ensemble Spark, Froville

14 Hasse Miserere, Zelenka Missa, L‘arte del mondo, Aplerbeck

14 Monteverdi madrigals, Voces Suaves, Saint Michel en Thiérache

14 La Chimera, Eguez, Saint Michel en Thiérache

15 Bach cantatas, Koopman, Cologne

18 Sumi Hwang, Katschner, Würtburg

19 Nathalie Stuzmann, Vivaldi cantatas, Froville

19+21 25 27, 1 3/07 Handel Rinaldo, Venice

20 Eva Zaïcik, Taylor, Saint-Denis

20 Joyce DiDonato, Cologne

20 Alice Kamenezky, Love Songs, Songs we Love, Hardelot

20 Handel L'Allegro, Il Penseroso ed Il Moderato, Zanzu, Hardelot

21 Francesca Lombardi Mazzulli, L'arte del Mondo, Coesfeld

21 Lucile Richardot, Lazarevitch, Saint Michel en Thiérache

21 Lila Hajosi, Joubert-Caillet, Saint Michel en Thiérache

21 Purcell Hear my Prayer, Agnew, Saint Michel en Thiérache

23 Patricia Petibon, Gaillard, Froville

23 Bach Magnificat, Rousset, Saint-Denis

24 Handel Il Trionfo del Tempo e del Disinganno, Dantone, Ravenna

26+28 30, 1 2 3 6/07 Rameau Castor et Pollux, Bolton, Munich

26 Ambroisine Bré, Rousset, Froville

26 Joyce DiDonato, London

26 Stéphanie D'Oustrac, Dumestre, Hardelot

27 Blow Venus & Adonis, Fortin, Hardelot

28 Emiliano Gonzales-Toro, Saint Michel en Thiérache

28 Ambroisine Bré, Rousset, Saint Michel en Thiérache

28 Bach cantatas, Ank, Nuremberg

28 Vespers & Dreams, Albach, Nuremberg

30 Jakub Orlinski, Biel, Aix-en-Provence

30 Celine Scheen, Valer Sabadus, Pluhar, Nuremberg

JULY 2020

1 Tara Erraught, Robin Tristchler, Padraic Rowan, Whelan, London

2 Julia Lezhneva, Il Giardino Armonico, Eltville

3+6 James Hall, Champs Hill Oxford

3+6 8 10 13 15 17 Mozart Cosi fan tutte, Hengelbrock, Aix-en-Provence

3+5 Handel La Resurrezione, Müller, Nuremberg/Zwettl

4 Bach St John Passion, Agnew, La Grange au Lac

5 Xavier Sabata, Gaillard, Froville

5 Bach motets, Ens. Amarcord, Saint Michel en Thiérache

5 Céline Scheen, Philippe Jaroussky, Pluhar, Saint Michel en Thiérache

5 Hilary Summers, West, Cheltenham

7 Handel Motets, Alessandrini, Moscow

7+14 16 Handel Acis & Galatea, Curnyn, Buxton

8 Handel Admeto, Aymes, Namur

8 Handel Giulio Cesare, Moulds, Moscow

8 Carlo Vistoli, Zanzu, Paris

10 Lucile Richardot, Ho, Magiciennes baroques, Namur

10+11 13 15 Tell me the Truth about Love, Desandre Orlinski, Christie, Spoletto Versailles

11 Salieri Armida, Rousset, Beaune

12 Mari Eriksmoen, Beaune

12+13 Mozart Le Nozze di Figaro + Don Giovanni, Minkowski, Akko

13+15 18 24 Pasticcio Baroque, Desandre, Christie, Carsen, Versailles Montréal Beaune

15 Handel Ode for Queen Anne's Birthday, Cohen, Moscow

16 Handel Tamerlano, Moulds, Moscow

16 Victoire Bunel, Tango Barocco, Neuwied

17 Yun-Jung Choi, cantatas by Graun & Hasse, Ens. Diderot, Mont Blanc Festival

17 Vivaldi 4 seasons, Rousset, Lessay

18 Monteverdi Il Ritorno d'Ulisso, Fuget, Beaune

19 Chiara Skerath, Beaune

19 Mozart Il Re Pastore, Goebel, Koblenz

19 Philippe Jaroussky, Céline Scheen, Pluhar, Saanen

21 Pucell Hear my Prayer, Agnew, Lessay

21 Handel Theodora, Rudin, Moscow

21+23 25 27 Piccinni Il Perucchiere, Manzo, Martina Franca

22 Nuria Rial, Ernen

22 Amore Siciliano, Alarcon, Montpellier

22 Handel Rodelinda, Moulds, Moscow

22 Robin Johannsen, Mozart arias, von der Goltz, Tanglewood

23 Tenebrae Occitaniae, Le Poème Harmonique, Dumestre, Montpellier

24 Nuria Rial, Ernen

24+26 Handel Messiah, Minkowski, Salzburg

24 Handel Messiah, Otto, Eltville

24+2/08 Vivaldi La Verita in Cimento, von Kerssenbrock, Immling

24 Pasticcio 'Tell me the truth about love', Léa Desandre, Jakub Orlinski, Christie, Beaune

25 Handel Il Trionfo del Tempo, Dantone, Beaune

25+28 31 Paër Leonora, Petrou, Martina Franca

26 Bach Magnificat, Alarcon, Beaune

26 Fiocco motets, Achten, Maria Laach

27 Mozart Mass C-Moll, Pichon, Montpellier

28+30 Handel Giulio Cesare, Savonnlina, Finland

28 Alex Potter, Ernen

28 Agnes Kovacs, Handel German arias, Cohen, Budapest

28 works by Monteverdi... / Dumestre, Lessay

30 Alex Potter, Ernen

31 Bach motets, Tournet, Beaune

31 works by Schütz, Rossi..., Bestion, Lessay

AUGUST 2020

1 Giuseppina Bridelli, Comte, Brugge

1 Vivaldi L'Olimpiade, Spinosi, Beaune

1 Philipp Mathmann, Farinelli, Boppard

2 Mozart Cosi fan tutte, Deltour, Brugge

2 Andreas Scholl, Beaune

2 Monteverdi Pasalms & Madrigals...., Hortus Musicus, Mustonen, Neuwied

3 Madrigals, Voces Suaves, Brugge

4 Sollazzo Ensemble, Brugge

4 Concerto delle donne, soprano?, Innsbruck

4 Elsa Dreisig, Minasi, Saanen

5 Julia Lezhneva, Sinkovsky, Eltville

6 Ensemble Les Surprises, de Camboulas, Brugge

7 Handel The Choice of Hercules, Bach Phoebus & Pan, Adamus, Brugge

7+9 11 Paër Leonora ossia l’amor conjugale, De Marchi, Innsbruck

7 Marie Luise Werneburg, Ensemble Continuum, Brugge

7 works by Palestrina, Rossi... / Christophers, Lessay

8 de’ Cavalieri Rappresentatione di Anima e di Corpo, Vox Luminis, Brugge

8 Ilektra Platiopoulou, Innsbruck

8+10 12 14 18 20 22 Handel Agrippina, Drottningholm

8 Reinoud van Mechelen, Petits Motets, Christie, Saint-Malo

8 Paulin Bündgen, Lust & Liebe, Bingen

11 works by Charpentier, Dumont..., Daucé, Lessay

11 Handel Messiah (part 1), Walsh, Belle-Ile-en-mer

12 Franco Fagioli, Innsbruck

14 Franco Fagioli, Zefira, Eltville

14 Handel Acis & Galatea, Butt

15 Jonathan Sells & Thomas Faulkner, Les Passions de l'âme, Boppard

20 Monteverdi Orfeo, Dantone, Spoleto

20 Grace Durham, Rousset, Innsbruck

21 Cecilia Bartoli, Capuano, Luzern

21 Handel L'Allegro Il Penseroso ed Il Moderato, Zanzu, Vezelay

21+23 24 Melani L‘empio punito, Martello, Innsbruck

22+29 Festival dans Les Jardins de William Christie, Thiré en Vendée

22 Delphine Galou, Dantone, Innsbruck

26+28 La pellegrina, Amo Contaldo, Egüez, Innsbruck

26+31, 3/IX Haydn Creation, Herreweghe, Amsterdam/Luzern/Dortmund

26 Pergolesi Stabat Mater, Kielland Dumaux, Tübingen

27 Pergolesi Stabat Mater, Kielland Dumaux, Innsbruck

28 Pergolesi Stabat Mater, Kielland Dumaux, Cologne

28 Bononcini Polifemo, Oberlinger, Cologne

29 Vincenzo Capezzuto, Borgianni, Innsbruck

29 Anders Dahlin, Kossenko, Bendorf

29 Mozart The Magic Flute, Rousset, Gstaad

30 Mattheson Boris Goudenow (exc.), Finalists of the Cesti Singing Competition, Innsbruck

30 Vivaldi Argippo, Biondi, Bremen

31 Haydn The Creation, Herreweghe, Luzern

SEPTEMBER 2020

dates? Monteverdi L'Incoronazione di Poppea, Hochstenbach, Trier

1 Handel Messiah, Minkowski, Bremen

3+5 8 Porpora Carlo il Calvo, Petrou, Bayreuth

3 works by Schütz, Wilson, Bremen

3 Haydn Creation, Herreweghe, Dortmund/Amsterdam (26/VIII)/Luzern (31/08)

4+6 11 26 28, 25 25/10, 6/11, Mozart Die Entführung aus dem Serail, De Marchi, Dresde

4 Delphine Galou, La Porta del Paradiso, Dantone, Bayreuth

6 Joyce DiDonato, Gala concert, Emelyanychev; Bayreuth

9 Romina Basso, Lamento, Chryssicos, Bayreuth

10 Jordi Savall, Bayreuth

11+13 Vinci Gismondo, Re di Polonia, Pastuszka, Bayreuth

11 Mozart Mass in C minor, Reiland, Fénétrange

12 Vivica Genaux, Hasse arias, Katschner, Bayreuth

12 Monteverdi Gala, Mary Bevan, Ben Johnson, London

14+17 20 23 26 29, 2 8 11 13/10 Gluck Iphigénie en Tauride, Hengelbrock, Paris

15 Caldara: Missa Matris dolorosae, Ghielmi, Bremen

16+18 19 Handel Messiah, Minkowski, Paris

17 Anna Prohaska, Antonini, Bremen

17 Rolando Villazon, Pluhar, Bremen

19 Handel Acis & Galatea, Curnyn, Bradford

19 Haydn The Seasons, Jacobs, Bremen

19+22 24.IX + 2 9 17 23 30.X Handel Il Trionfo del Tempo e del Disinganno, Bates, Hannover

20 Porpora Carlo il Calvo, Petrou, Vienna

20 Sandrine Piau, Vivaldi arias, Metz

26 Purcell King Arthur, Curnyn, Amsterdam

26 Jodie Devos, Adèle Charvet, Diakun, Paris

26 Purcell King Arthur, Curnyn, Amsterdam

26+28 30, 2 4 7 9 11 13/X Vivaldi Bajazet, Cajamarca, Vienna

28 Raffaele Pe, La Lira di Orfeo, London

29 Vivaldi Il Tamerlano, Dantone, Hamburg

30+2 4 6 8 10/10 Keiser Croesus, Ens. Diderot, Paris

OCTOBER 2020

1 Viva Vivaldi, Jaroussky Barath Richardot Gonzales Toro, Chauvin, Paris

2+4 8 10 14 16 18 22 28 30 Handel Alcina, Prandi, Hamburg

2 Bach Magnificat, Alarcon, Versailles

3 Chapentier Motets et Majesté, Christie, Versailles

3+4 Handel L'Allegro, il Penseroso ed il Moderato, Higginbottom, London/Oxford

4+5 Handel Messiah, Minkowski, Geneva

5 Katharina Konradi, Jonathan Abernethy, Mozart arias, Hengelbrock, Hamburg

7+8 Le Ballet Royal de la Nuit, Daucé, Paris

8 Franco Fagioli, Mozart, Bard, Versailles

11+22 28 31.X + 6 15 17 19 21 25 28.XI + 5 11.XII Handel Alcina, Cremonesi, Klagenfurt

12 Franco Fagioli, Mozart, Bard, Basel

14 Monteverdi L'Orfeo, Gonzales Toro, Metz

14 motets by Gabrielli & Schütz, Luks, Prague

15+17 18 Monteverdi L'Incoronazione di Poppea, Alarcon, Versailles

16+18 Ann Hallenberg, Minasi, Amsterdam

17 Porpora Carlo il Calvo, Petrou, Amsterdam

17+21 23 26 28 30 Handel Agrippina, Milan

18+22 30.X + 1 1 7 12.XI + 12 17 19 19 26.XII Pergolesi Stabat Mater & La Serva Padrona, Januschke, Francfort

20 Carlo Vistoli, Zanzu, Brescia

20 Handel Solomon, Curnyn, London

21 Martina Jankova, Stryncl, Prague

23+25 29, 6 14/XI, 2 5 9/VII/2021 Handel Serse, Boër, Francfort

24+26 31, 2/11 Mozart Don Giovanni, Wellber, Dresden

24 Elin Manahan Thomas, A Royal Occasion, London

24+25 Handel Saul, Rademann, Stuttgart

28+29 30 31, 1/XI Gluck Orfeo ed Euridice, Benzi, Beijing

? Handel Rinaldo, Lowrey, Bach Collegium Japan, Tokyo

NOVEMBER 2020

1+6 11 13 15 19 21 29, 2/12 Pergolesi L'Olimpiade, Dantone, Zurich

1+4 5 7 14 18 21 23 29 29, 4 12/12, 2 2 6 22 24 24 28 31/01, 4 15/02, 18 21/03, 4 4/04, 10 21 23 23/05, 11 25/06, 8/07 Mozart The Magic Flute, Wellber/Rogister/Darlington/Balke/Gamba/Káli, Dresde

3 Matthias Vidal , Rameau, Jarry, Versailles

4 motets by Charpentier Campra de Brossard, Luks, Prague

5 Handel Israel in Egypt, Bonn

6 Bach Handel Rameau ?, Gardiner, Versailles

6+8 10 11 Handel Serse, Oyon, Buenos Aires

7 Charpentier Histoires Sacrées, Daucé, Versailles

7 Handel Israel in Egypt, L'Arte del Mondo, Dresden

7+13 15 17 19 21 Handel Oreste, Emelyanychev, Moscow Paris Vienna Essen Toulouse Lubljana

8 Lucy Crowe, Gardiner, Cologne

9 Vivaldi Orlando Furioso, Paris

9 Monteverdi Madrigals of Love & war, Savall, New York

11+12 13 Gay/Pepusch The Beggar's Opera, Christie, Versailles

12+17 22 25 Gluck Orphée et Eurydice, De Marchi, Hamburg

12+14 16 19 21 23 Mozart Le Nozze di Figaro, Gottfried, Vienna

12+13 15 Mozart La Clemenza di Tito, Glassberg, Rouen

13+17 19 22 28 Mozart Mitridate, Minkowski, Berlin

14+21 25 Gluck Orfeo ed Euridice, Minkowski, Berlin

15+18 20 Monteverdi L'Orfeo, Cohen, Berlin

15 Handel/Telemann Cleofida, Halubek, Herne

15 Rameau & Mondonville Grands Motets, Jarry, Versailles

16 Gluck Le Cinesi, Corti, Berlin

17 Vivaldi Gloria, Handel Chandos Anthem n°8, London

18 Philippe Jaroussky, Ens. Artaserse, Paris

20 Iestyn Davies, Egarr, London

20 Monteverdi Il Combattimento di Tancredi, Marcon, Paris

21 Véronique Gens, Back to Lully, Metz

21 works by Clérambault, Van Mechelen, Brussels

22 Graun Orfeo, Arman, Berlin

22+23 Layla Claire, Spering, Hamburg

26 Anna Prohaska, Antonini, Brussels

27 Cecilia Bartoli, Capuano, Dortmund

28 Roberta Mameli, Akademie für Alte Musik Berlin, London

28 Le Chat Botté, an idea by Hugo Reyne, Metz

29 Cecilia Bartoli, Capuano, Paris

29 Mozart Requiem, Kossenko, Paris

29+4 6 10 12 19/XII, 5 8 10 12/I Cavalli Giasone, Bayl, Vienna

DECEMBER 2020

2 Cecilia Bartoli, Paris

2 Philippe Jaroussky, E morto il mio Gesù, Brussels

3+4 Handel Messiah, Det Norske Blåseensemble, Halden

3+5 6 8 9 Handel Rinaldo, Elyard, Sydney

05 Cecilia Bartoli, Capuano, Luxembourg

5 Bach H-Moll Mass, Hengelbrock, Essen

5 Joyce DiDonato, Corti, London

5+6 Handel Messiah, McGegan, Melbourne

6 Miah Persson, Thompson, Amsterdam (11am)

6 Miah Persson, Thompson, Francfort (8pm)

6 Lunn, Hymas, Brook, Dunedin Consort, London

6 Handel Messiah, Amsterdam

6 Philippe Jaroussky, Essen

7 Haydn The Seasons, Haïm, Paris

8+9 10 11 12 Handel Messiah, Biondi, New York

9 Vivaldi L'Olimpiade, Spinosi, Paris

9 Joyce DiDonato, Corti, Brussels

9 Sandrine Piau, Les Paladins, London

9 Monteverdi Orfeo, Gonzales-Toro, Versailles

9 Miah Persson, Thompson, Cologne

10 motets by Gallus Caresana Zelenka Poulenc, Luks, Prague

11 Lunn, Pokupic, Gwen-Davies, Riches, La Serenissima, London

12 Handel Messiah, Doyle, Baden Baden

12 Handel Messiah, Blunt, Wellington

12 works by Zelenka, Viktora, Brussels

12 Jakub Orlinski, Il Pomo d'Oro, Paris

13 Handel Messiah, Toll, Francfort

13 Charpentier Noël, Daucé, Versailles

14+16 18 20 29 31 Rameau Platée, Christie, Vienna

15 Bach Christmas Oratorio, Schultz, Metz

15 Bach Christmas Oratorio, Minkowski, Versailles

15 Handel Messiah, Doyle, Amsterdam

16 Handel Messiah, Doyle, Essen

16 Ciara Hendrick, Brecon Baroque, London

17 Handel Messiah, King, Vienna

17+18 20 22 Le Ballet Royal de la Nuit, Daucé, Nancy

+18 Handel Messiah, Egarr, London

18 Katherine Watson, Robert Davies, Dunedin Consort, London

18 Suzanne Jerosme, Christmas Classics at the movies, Yang, Amsterdam

19 Handel Messiah, Tournet, Versailles

19 Handel Messiah, Higginbottom, Oxford

20 Marie-Sophie Pollak, Ens. Arabesques, Hamburg

23+25 Lully Lalande Charpentier Haendel: Christmas Concert, Jarry, Versailles

24 Handel Messiah, Suzuki, Tokyo

25+26 27 Boismortier Don Quichotte chez la Duchesse, Niquet, Versailles

27+27, 6 8 14/I, 13 18/II, 8 10 15 16 21 23/IV Mozart The Magic Flute, Soddy, Berlin

31 Gaëlle Arquez, Capuano, New Year's concert, Geneva

31+2 5 7 9/01 Handel Alcina, Antonini, Zurich

JANUARY 2021

6 Sabine Devieilhe, Mozart concert Arias, Pichon, Brussels

8 Jakub Orlinski, Plewniak, Versailles

9 Charpentier Te Deum, Daucé, Paris

10 Christoph Prégardien, Bach cantatas, Metz

10+13 15 22 Mozart Idomeneo, Langrée, Berlin

11 Lisette Oropesa, Aya Wakizono, Di Felice, Paris

12+14 17 19 22 25 29 31, 3 6 11 13 16 19 22/02 Mozart The Magic Flute, Meister, Paris

14+15 16 19 Handel Delirio amoroso, Erin Morley, Haïm, New York

16 Campra Le Destin du Nouveau Siècle, Bismuth, Versailles

16 Joyce DiDonato, Songplay, Essen

16 Berit Norbakken, Mozart, Bayerische Kammerorchester

17 Claudia Patacca, Lust and Love Lust, Combattimento Ens., Malta

19 Vivaldi Vespro a San Marco, Alarcon, Versailles

19 Magnificat, ViBE - Valletta Baroque Ensemble, Malta

20 Vivaldi Vespro a San Marco, Alarcon, Metz

20 Filippo Mineccia, Roma sconosciuta, Il Sogno Barocco, Malta

20 Handel Apollo e Dafne, Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment, Malta

21 Jakub Orlinski, Il Giardino d'Amore, Malta

21 Simon Keenlyside, Wilson, Salzburg

21+24 Mozart Don Giovanni, Schiff, Salzburg

22 Mozart Le Nozze di Figaro (pasticcio), Hengelbrock, Salzburg

22+26 Mozart Le Nozze di Figaro, Minkowski, Versailles

22 Handel Il Duello Amoroso, Sabadus Quintans, Di Lisa, Cologne

23 Regula Mühlemann, Ticciati, Salzburg

23 Marianne Crebassa, Barenboim, Salzburg

23 Philippe Jaroussky, Ens. Artaserse, Versailles

23 Handel Il Duello Amoroso, Sabadus Quintans, Di Lisa, Essen

23+27 Mozart Don Giovanni, Minkowski, Versailles

24 Daniel Behle, Bezuidenhout, Salzburg

24+28 Mozart Cosi fan tutte, Minkowski, Versailles

24+29 Magdalena Kozena, Oliveira, Salzburg

25 Mozart Requiem & Missa Brevis, Pluhar, Salzburg

25 Sylvia Schwarz, Mauro Peter, Luca Pisaroni, Schiff, Salzburg

25 Francesca Aspromonte, Ardet Cor Meum, Begelman, Malta

25 Hasse Cajo Fabrizio, Pastuszka, Vienna

26 Caldara, Giardino delle Rose, Ens. Divino Sospiro

26 Mozart L'Oca del Cairo, Ticciati, Salzburg

27 Monteverdi madrigals, Due begl'occhi guerrieri, Malta

27 Gala des Grandes Voix, Paris

27 Mozart Cosi fan tutte, Antonini, Paris

27 Le Concert Royal de la Nuit, Daucé, Brussels

28 Mozart Il Re Pastore, Bolton, Salzburg

28 Luis Toscano, Cupertinos, London

29 sacred works by Mozart, Luks, Salzburg

29 Francesca Lombardi Mazzulli, Delirio Amorose, Malta

30 Vinci Gismondo, Dortmund

30 Jomelli Requiem, Ghislieri, Malta

31 Mozart Cosi fan tutte, Antonini, Basel

31 Trevor Bowes, Of Gods and Monsters, ViBE - Valletta Baroque Ensemble, Malta

FEBRUARY 2021

2+12 18 24, 12 17 24/03 Handel Alcina, Cummings, Leeds/Nottingham/Salford Quays/Newcastle

6 Gluck Orfeo ed Euridice, Ash, Tulsa

7 Purcell Odes, Guillon, Essen

9 Pergolesi Stabat Mater, Mameli Engeltjes, Zak, Amsterdam

10 Nadine Koutcher, Currentzis, Cologne

12+14 Gluck Orfeo ed Euridice, Louisville

14+18 21 26 28, 5 14 19 23/03 Gluck Orphée et Eurydice, Montanari, Zurich

14 Paula Murrihy, Kinoch, Amsterdam

14 Vivaldi Teuzzone, Savall, Toulouse

16 Vivaldi Teuzzone, Savall, Paris

16 Mozart Great Mass in C minor, Currentzis, Hamburg

17 Anna Lucia Richter, Freiburg Baroque Orchestra, London

17 Jodie Devos, Bach Handel, Chauvin, Metz

19 Paul Agnew, Les Arts Florissants, London

19+21 24 27, 3/III Handel Hercules, Karlsruhe

19+21 23 25 27, 1 3.III Mozart La Clemenza di Tito, Emelyanychev, Geneva

19 Salieri Armida, Rousset, Vienna

20+28, 6/III Mozart Cosi fan tutte, Barenboim, Berlin

21 Dmitri Sinkovsky, Oberlinger, Baden Baden

24 Bach piano concertos, Manacorda, Brussels

26+28, 2/III Handel Tolomeo, Karlsruhe

MARCH 2021

2 Bach cantatas, Mortensen, New York

2+6 10 13 18 21 Handel Giulio Cesare, Bicket, Met New York

5 Jodie Devos, Chauvin, Paris

5+7 Gluck Orphée et Eurydice, Pichon, Versailles

6 Jakub Orlinski, Corti, Essen

8 Bach St John Passion, Minasi, Zurich

09 Scarlatti Il Primo Omicidio, Jaroussky, Metz

10 Scarlatti Il Primo Omicidio, Jaroussky, Versailles

11 Monteverdi Il Ritorno d'Ulisse in Patria, Fuget, Versailles

13 Scarlatti Il Primo Omicidio, Jaroussky, Dortmund

13 Léa Desandre, Dunford, Paris

16 Philippe Jaroussky, Handel Vivaldi, Dortmund

16 Bach St Matthew Passion, Padmore, London

17 Pergolesi Stabat Mater, Barath Vistoli, Haïm, Paris

17 Reinoud Van Mechelen, A Nocte Temporis, London

18 Bach St Matthew Passion, Padmore, Paris

19 Cavalli Egisto, Dumestre, Versailles

19 Franco Fagioli, Paris

20 Charpentier Les Plaisirs de Versailles, Daucé, Versailles

21+25 28, 3 10 16 25/IV, 1 6 15/V Handel Orlando, Di Felice, Francfort

21 Pergolesi Stabat Mater, Barath, Vistoli, Nancy

22 Bach St Matthew Passion, Pichon, Versailles

22 Vivaldi Argippo, Biondi, Vienna

23 Desmarest Didon, Niquet, Paris

23 Céline Scheen, Valer Sabadus, Pluhar, New York

24+25 26 27 28 Lully George Dandin, Jarry, Versailles

25 Bach St John Passion, Bestion de Camboulas, Paris

25 Bejun Mehta, Ware, Brussels

25+26 Louées soient-elles, Handel pasticcio, Encina Oyon, Rouen

26+30, 2 7 9 12/IV Monteverdi Orfeo, Katschner, Dresde

27 Rameau Les fêtes d'Hébé, Vashegyi, Amsterdam

27 Bach St Mathew Passion, Pichon Francfort

27+1 4/IV Mozart Le Nozze di Figaro, Barenboim, Berlin

28 Smith Paradise Lost, Egarr, London

28+30, 3/04 Mozart Zaide, Baden Baden

28 Mozart C-Moll Messe + Bach cantatas, Minkowski, Brussels

28 St John's Passion, Gardiner, Versailles

29 +2/04 Mozart Requiem, Petrenko, Baden Baden

30 Mineccia De Sà Sabadus: the 3 countertenors, Plewniak, Versailles

30 Bach St Matthew Passion, Koopman, Amsterdam

31 Bach St Matthew's Passion, Pichon, Brussels

31 Bach St John Passion, Gardiner, Amsterdam

APRIL 2021

2 Handel Aci Galatea e Polifemo, Montanari, Lyon

2 Telemann Der Tod Jesu, Pramsholer, Cologne

2 Pergolesi Stabat Mater, Van Rhinjn, Versailles

2 Handel Messiah, Page, Brussels

2 Bach St John's Passion, Gardiner, London

2 Mozart Coronation Mass, Spinosi, Paris

2 Pergolesi Stabat Mater, Forck, Essen

3 Couperin Leçons de Ténèbre, Fuget, Versailles

6 Patrizia Ciofi, Léa Desandre, Anthéa Pichanick, Noally, Paris

8 Simone Kermes, Cologne

9+11 14 17 Gluck Orfeo ed Euridice, Yankovskaya, Dallas

9+11 13 Mozart Le Nozze di Figaro, Zehnder, Metz

10 Handel Theodora, Niquet, Versailles

10 Handel Tamerlano, Bicket, Paris

12 Handel Tamerlano, Bicket, London

13+14 16 17 Handel Tamerlano, Perkins, Cambridge

13 De Negri, Reynold, Auvity, Mauillon, Abadie, Airs de cour, Christie, Metz

16 Charpentier David et Jonathas, Schneebeli, Versailles

16+18 20 23 25 27 Handel Saul, Moulds, Vienna

16+18 Haydn The Seasons, Lehmann, Nancy

19 Haydn Orlando Paladino, Jacobs, Vienna

21 Haydn Orlando Paladino, Jacobs, Basel

22 Handel Tamerlano, Bicket, Vienna

25 works by Monteverdi, Immerseel, Cologne

25 Handel Tamerlano, Bicket; New York

30 Handel Tamerlano, Bicket, Los Angeles

30+2/V Haydn The Creation, Christophers, Boston

MAY 2021

2+5 7 9 Handel Rinaldo, Marcon, Lausanne

2 Sonya Yoncheva, Katschner, Paris

2 Barbara Kozelj, Fentross, Vivaldi, Amsterdam

2+4 6 8 9 11 Purcell Dido & Aeneas, Haïm, Geneva

3 Bach Magnificat, Spinosi, Paris

1+ 5 7 9 11 13 15 Gluck Orfeo ed Euridice, Labadie, Toronto

6+7 Mozart Coronation Mass, Netopil, Essen

9 Patricia Petibon, Naïditch, Paris

12 Bach cantatas, Ganz, Schaffhausen

12 Bach cantatas, Rademann, Schaffhausen

13 Bach cantatas, Heilbling, Schaffhausen

13 Bach cantatas, Grychtolik, Schaffhausen

13+14 15 16 Bach St John Passion, Paris

14 Bach cantatas, Klahm, Schaffhausen

14 Jan Börner, Barczi, Schaffhausen

14+16 18 20 22 Mozart Cosi fan tutte, Rousset, Liège

15 Bach cantatas, Müller, Schaffhausen

15 works by Bach Buxtehude Fux..., Özdemir, Schaffhausen

16 Bach cantatas, Klusman, Schaffhausen

16 Bach Mass in C minor, Luks, Schaffhausen

15 Haydn The Creation, Smith, Brussels

15 Handel Israel in Egypt, Hengelbrock, Amsterdam

20 Christiane Karg, Andsnes, Paris

21+23 25 27 29 Handel Alcina, Moulds, Strasbourg (5.VI Colmar, 13+15.VI Mulhouse)

23+26 28, 3 6 10/06 Handel Agrippina, Hamburg

25 Florie Valiquette, Jarry, Versailles

28+29 30 Handel Alcina, Luks, Versailles

31 Haydn Creation Mass, Hill, Francfort

JUNE 2021

05 Handel Alcina, De Marchi, Colmar

11 Bach Magnificat, Christie, Versailles

12+13 Sacrati La Finta Pazza, Alarcon, Versailles

13 Handel Dettingen Te Deum + Coronation Anthems, Niquet, Paris

13+15 Handel Alcina, De Marchi, Mulhouse

14 Sandrine Piau, Kristina Hammarström, Schröder, Basel

15 Handel Coronation Anthems & Dettingen Te Deum, Niquet, London

18 Mozart Requiem, Chauvin, Paris

18 Corelli Trionfo Romano, Resche Caserta, Versailles

20 Pergolesi Stabat Mater, Mields Potter, Mortensen, Amsterdam

25 Philippe Jaroussky, Emoke Barath, Ens. Artaserse, Paris

26+1 18 22/07 Handel Rodelinda, Oldenburg

28 Elsa Dreisig, Janiczek, Paris

29+2 4 8/07 Mozart Idomeneo, Antonini, Zurich

JULY 2021

2+3 La Folle Soirée de l'Opéra, Paris

3+4 Monteverdi Orfeo, Savall, Versailles

11 Maria Grazia Sciavo, Minasi, Zurich

12 Handel cantatas, Christie, Versailles

AUGUST 2021

SEPTEMBER 2021

OCTOBER 2021

NOVEMBER 2021

DECEMBER 2021

JANUARY 2022

22+? Handel Giulio Cesare, Petrou, Enschede

APRIL/MAY 2022 tbc

Handel Rinaldo, Lowrey, Met New York